Activities / Clubs

Club Name

 

Advisor - Email 

Room Location  
Art Club   Mathew Halstead - [email protected]
 Art room - 1152
A-Team Challenge   Joseph Harmer - [email protected]  1809
Band
(Marching & Flag Corp)
  LeRoy Irving - [email protected]  Band Room 2026
Chorus   Pamela Duff - [email protected]  Auditorium 
FGCU C.R.O.P.
(College Reach Out Program)
  Terroncia Fryson - [email protected]  1173
CNC (Computerized Numerical Control), Engineering, & Robotics   Janna Bolden - [email protected]  Engineering Room 1151
CyberPatriot   Jason Perretta - [email protected]  1258
Destination Graduation      
Drama   Pamela Duff - [email protected]  Auditorium 
E.L.I.T.E.
(Engaging Ladies' Intellect Through Empowerment)
  Malaisha Rayner - [email protected]  1601
Engineering Club    Janna Bolden [email protected]  Engineering Room 1151
Tiger Esports League   Stephen Funderburk - [email protected]
 1251
FGCU Project TRIO
Talent Search
     1235
French Club   Catherine Muratori - [email protected]  
Girls Opting for Information Technology (GO4IT)
  Denise Spence - [email protected]
 1241
Health Occupation Students of America   Justin Summy - [email protected]  1140
International Club   Tania Attlee - [email protected]
 1213
Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps (JROTC)  

Lt Colonel Varnado- [email protected]

 2025
JROTC Raiders   Sgt. First Class Robinson [email protected]  2025
Kappa League   Xavier Bolden - [email protected]  1264
Latinos in Action   Maurel Merette - [email protected]
 1130
Literacy Club   Gayle Baisch - [email protected]  Media Center
Math Team
Mu Alpha Theta
  Phillip Savage - [email protected]  1164
National Honor Society   Summer Kizzire - [email protected]  1262
Omega Lamplighters   Aubrey L. Daniels - [email protected]
 1280
 Science Olympiad    Catherine Griffith - [email protected]  1746
Society of Hispanic Professional Engineers (SHPEjr)   Maurel Merette - [email protected]   1803
STEM @ Work   James Bell - [email protected]   1255
Student Government Association   Rachael Newman - [email protected]  1261
Tabletop Gaming Club   Catherine Griffin - [email protected]  1703
Tiger Athletic Boosters    Aubrey L. Daniels [email protected]  1280
Tiger Band Boosters    Leroy Irving - [email protected]  Band Room -2026
Technology Student Association   Jason Peretta - [email protected]  1250
Yearbook and TV News    Greenblatt, Erin - [email protected]  1230
Young Life   Rob Liddle - [email protected]  1802
Youth in Government   Merette, Maurel - [email protected]  1803
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved. Non-Discrimination Policy Website Accessibility