Administration

Name
Title
Email
Carl Burnside Principal Email
Toni Hause Assistant Principal - Facilities | Attendance  Email
Christine Diamond Assistant Principal - Student Services | ESE |12th Grade Discipline Email
Matthew Miller Assistant Principal - Curriculum and School Counseling Email
Forrest Walker, Jr Assistant Principal - Student Services | Transportation | 10th Grade O-Z, 11th Grade Discipline Email
Tamika Woods Assistant Principal - Student Services | 9th Grade, 10th Grade A-N Discipline Email

Aubrey Daniels

Athletics and Activities Director Email

School Counselors

Name
Title
Email
Cassandra Davis School Counselor (J-P) Email
Heather Davis School Counselor (Q-Z) Email
Anthony Gallardo School Counselor (C-I) Email
Deedra Rosa School Counselor (A-B) Email
Kurtis Terry School Counselor (AVID) Email

District Site Staff

Name Title E-mail
Clark, Lola Gene Speech/Language Pathologist
Huck, Carla ESOL Specialist, Intervention Programs
Lora Hernandez, Maximo Intervention Programs - ESOL
Pitura, Robin School Social Worker, Student Welfare and Attendance
Skinner, Suzanne TOA Gifted, Exceptional Student Education

Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Alvarez, Lisset Reading Teacher
Artiles-Perez, Tania Developmental Language Arts Teacher
Bell, Belinda Technology Teacher
Bell, James Technology Teacher
Bellet, Adam ESE Teacher
Benfer, Michael Technology Teacher
Berube, Pierre JROTC Instructor
Bolden, Xavier Clinic Asst
Borstelman, Tia Reading Teacher
Brown, Keoshia Science Teacher
Bruce, Lisa-Marie Math Teacher
Butler, Evelyne ELA Teacher
Cagle, Jennifer ESE Teacher
Caissie, Jason Technology Teacher
Carter, Heather Math Teacher
Clarke, Jay Social Science Teacher
Crenshaw, Jerry Social Science Teacher
Curet, Adalberto Foreign Language Teacher
Darland, Deborah ESE Teacher
Donnell, Dwayne Physical Education Teacher
Donnell, Shavon Social Science Teacher
Duluk, Christopher Math Teacher
Dunaway, Mark Technology Teacher
Evans, Joshua Science Teacher
Falk, Carl Social Science / AVID Teacher
Freis, Kimberley ESE Teacher
Fryson, Terroncia Math Teacher
Fulleton, Amy ESE Teacher
Funderburk, Stephen Technology Teacher
Giles, Jennifer Science Teacher
Golden, Jennette ELA Teacher
Gomez, Aaron ELA Teacher
Green, Jalisa Social Science Teacher
Green, Kendra Science Teacher
Greenblatt, Erin TV Production / Yearbook Teacher
Griffin, Catherine Science Teacher Leader
Hart, Nina Reading Teacher
Hill, John Math Teacher
Hopple, Zachary Social Science Teacher
Humphrey, Edward Reading Teacher
Ion, Janna PLTW Engineering Teacher
Jackson, Derrick Reading Teacher
Johnson, Andrew Social Science Teacher
Johnson, Mario JROTC Instructor
Jones, Linda Visual Arts Teacher
Joy, Amanda ELA Teacher
Justiniano, Estefanny Math Teacher
Kellum, Andrew Social Science Teacher
Kelly, Colin Driver's Education Teacher
Klausing, Jill Reading Teacher
Kline, Rachael Math Teacher
Lapaugh, Zachary Science Teacher
Lear, Bradley Science Teacher
Liddle, Robert Social Science / AVID Teacher
Lieberenz, Chase Math Teacher
Lloyd, William Social Science Teacher
Loverock, Patricia Reading Coach
Mars, Willem Reading Teacher
McGill, Andre Physical Education Teacher
Merette, Maurel Social Science Teacher
Merritt, Angela ELA Teacher
Metz, Laurie PLTW Biomedical / AVID Teacher
Mitchell, Vincent JROTC Instructor
Nappo, Christian Credit Retrieval Teacher
Nordbye, Jacob ELA Teacher
O'Connor, Katharine ELA Teacher
Onorati, Steven ELA Teacher
Orem, Ihsan Physical Education Teacher
Panton, Donald Math Teacher
Peterson, Mickey Math Teacher
Phillips, Lawrence Visual Arts Teacher
Philson, Malinka Foreign Language Teacher
Pichard, Dr. Mercedes ELA Teacher
Raymond, Barbara Foreign Language Teacher
Rayner, MaLaisha Math Teacher
Robinson, Giovanni JROTC Instructor
Rosales, Sandra Science Teacher
Rose, Amanda ELA Teacher Leader
Rullo, Gary Science Teacher
Sanchez, Emily Social Science Teacher Leader
Savage, Frank Math Teacher
Savage, Phillip Math Teacher Leader
Scott, Todd JROTC Instructor
Shaw, Jo Physical Education Teacher
Slafer, Summer ELA Teacher
Spence, Denise Lead Technology Teacher
Spurr, Timothy ESE Teacher
Stiffler, Donnie Math Teacher
Summy, Justin PLTW Biomedical Teacher
Thomas, Harold ELA Teacher
Tomlinson, Tara Math Teacher Leader
Trembley, Dan Technology Teacher
Trembley, Georgia ELA Teacher
Truffin, Evelin Foreign Language Teacher
Turner II, John ESE Teacher
Varnado, Damon JROTC Instructor
Vogt, Philip Science Teacher
Vona, Maria Reading Teacher
Webb, Cynthia ESE Teacher
Weyer, Kyle Social Science Teacher
White, Paul Performing Arts Teacher
Winter, Brian Science Teacher
Wood, Simone ELA Teacher
Woods, Geary Reading Teacher
Wright, Joscelynn Science Teacher
Zelina, John ELA Teacher

Support Staff

Name Title E-mail
Aceves, Noemi Food Service
Alcazar, Ismael Custodian
Alfonso-Borot, Marcia Custodian
Aponte, Marleen Food Service
Arias, Juan Custodian
Arnold, Karen Principal Secretary
Baisch, Gayle IB Coordinator
Banks, LaShawn Athletic Secretary
Barnes-Churchwell, Mary Information Specialist
Besel, Ana Ed Para, ESOL
Bolden, Mildred ELA Teacher
Bowman, Devita Food Service
Brown, Reginald Sites Worker
Brown, Yasmine Ed Para, ESE
Brown Jr, Sammy Security Specialist
Cantor, Sandra Parent Involvement Specialist
Collado, Rosalina Clerk Typist
Comer, Patrick Destination Graduation
Da Silva, Julia AVID Tutor
Daniels, Brandi Clerk Typist
Ekkel, Carrie Ed Para, ESE
Elmore, Kayla AVID Tutor
Evans, Maegan AVID Tutor
Figueroa, Cecilia Ed Para, ESOL
Ford, Beverly Secretary
Gary, Debra Food Service
George, Ranju School Resource Officer
Gibbons, Anthony Building Supervisor
Gonzalez, Jessica AVID Tutor
Gonzalez, Manuel AVID Tutor
Haisley, Rena Café Manager
Hanaburgh, Jeffrey Bookkeeper
Henderson, Mario Ed Para, ESE
Hill, Beverly Food Service
Hood, Chardesa Food Service
Jackson, Alisa Food Services
James, Ronald Ed Para, ESE
Lee, Aissa Ed Para, ESE
Leyva, Tania Food Service
Maldonado, Geraldine Secretary
Martes Nunez, Jose Custodian
Melendez-Rodriguez, Zuleyka Food Service
Mitchell III, George Security Specialist
Orama, Mariely Clerk Typist
Ortiz, Carmen Custodian
Perez, Zoila Custodian
Presley, Lashaunda Food Service
Pritchett, Eddie Sites Worker
Pugh, Taruas Security Specialist
Ramirez, Sarai Food Service
Reed, Troy Intervention Support Specialist
Robayo, Nohora Ed Para, ESOL
Rodriguez, Lidice Ed Para, ESOL
Ruszkowski, Kenneth Custodian
Singleton, Chris Ed Para, ESE
Smith, Maddette Security Specialist
Stillman, Jeffery Security Specialist
Strawder, Angelina Food Service
Sturgis, Michael Ed Para, ESE
Talbert, Claudette Food Service
Tejada, Gretter AVID Tutor
Thomas, Guy Ed Para, ESE
Thompson, Barbara Ed Para, Media Specialist
Torres, Gregory Custodian
Trujillo-Diaz, Luis Custodian
Vargas, Aurea Food Service
Villa, Sonia Custodian
Ward, Janet Testing Coordinator
West, Howard Ed Para, ESE
Williams, Kortney AVID Tutor